Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M

  • 78 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Sydney, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M Sydney apartment, which is 2.7 km from the Cathy Freeman Park and about 10 minutes' drive from Bicentennial Park. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

The property features views of the garden and includes a balcony, a terrace, and a living room with air conditioning and a washing machine.

The apartment is equipped with a full kitchen.

The apartment is 3.2 km from the Bennelong Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Sydney Olympic Park is around a 15-minute ride from the 78 m² apartment. Kingsford Smith airport is located 25 km away, while Footbridge Bvd opp Marina Square bus station is in close proximity to Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M Sydney
Waterfront 3Br Escape Walk To Marina & Cafes
Mobile-only price

Waterfront 3Br Escape Walk To Marina & Cafes

135 m from property
Lovely 2 Bedroom Unit Near Olympic Park Wharf
Mobile-only price

Lovely 2 Bedroom Unit Near Olympic Park Wharf

9.0
Superb 2 reviews
172 m from property
USD 180 USD 162
per night
Two Beds Water&Bridge View 9Th Lv Masterpiece Holi
Mobile-only price

Two Beds Water&Bridge View 9Th Lv Masterpiece Holi

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
225 m from property
USD 592 USD 533
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    23 km

    Train stations

    Sydney Olympic Park Station
    2.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Car hire

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging station

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-69355
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment?
      Popular spots near this spacious Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment include Sydney Olympic Park, Badu Mangroves, Millennium Parklands, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment?
      Guests can stay at Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment for a minimum of $128 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment?
      Guests of Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Burger Point Wentworth Point, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Bosphorus is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • How big is Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment?
      Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M apartment is 78 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    23 km

    Train stations

    Sydney Olympic Park Station
    2.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Waterfront 2 Bedders Whole Unit W Car Space 2M Sydney

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close